With the help of Missosology’s core group and global correspondents, the 145 quarter-finalists of Timeless Beauty 2019 were trimmed down to just 25.

This exclusive group will be subjected to another round of judging with a completely different set of judges.

Without further ado, here are the Missosology Timeless Beauty 2019 Top 25 semi-finalists:

Timeless Beauty 2019 Preliminary Scores

RankQuarter-finalistAverage
1International Uganda – Evelyn Namatovu Karonde4.857
2Earth Puerto Rico – Nellys Pimentel4.429
2Supranational Thailand – Anntonia Porsild4.429
4Universe Thailand – Paweensuda Drouin4.357
5Earth Belarus – Alisa Manyonok4.286
5International Thailand – Sireethorn Leearamwat4.286
5Supranational Namibia – Yana Haenisch4.286
8International Cote d’Ivoire – Tara Gueye (IOSWT)4.143
8Universe South Africa – Zozibini Tunzi4.143
10International Mexico – Andrea Toscano4.000
10Universe Iceland – Birta Abiba Þórhallsdóttir4.000
10World Russia – Alina Sanko4.000
13Earth Portugal – Bruna Silva3.857
13Universe Albania – Cindy Marina3.857
13Universe France – Maëva Coucke3.857
13World France – Ophély Mézino3.857
13World Philippines – Michelle Dee3.857
18International Colombia – Alejandra Vengoechea3.714
18Universe Peru – Kelin Rivera3.714
18Earth Czech Republic – Klára Vavrušková3.571
21World India – Suman Rao3.571
22Universe Colombia – Gabriela Tafur3.500
23Supranational Peru – Janick Maceta3.429
24Earth USA – Emanii Davis3.286
24World Jamaica – Toni-Ann Singh3.286
26Earth Ghana – Abena Appiah3.214
26Universe Puerto Rico – Madison Anderson3.214
26World Nigeria – Nyekachi Douglas3.214
29International Belarus – Maria Perviy3.143
29International Indonesia – Jolene Marie Rotinsulu3.143
29International Sri Lanka – Pawani Vithanage3.143
29Supranational Cameroon – Angele Kossinda3.143
29Universe Brazil – Júlia Horta3.143
29Universe Philippines – Gazini Ganados3.143
29World Czech Republic – Denisa Spergerová (IOSWT)3.143
36International Finland – Jutta Kyllönen3.000
36International Vietnam – Nguyễn Tường San3.000
36Supranational India – Shefali Sood3.000
36Supranational Venezuela – Gabriela Isabel de la Cruz3.000
36Universe Mexico – Sofía Aragón3.000
36World Brazil – Elis Miele3.000
42Earth Russia – Anna Baksheeva2.857
42Earth Venezuela – Michell Castellanos (IOSWT)2.857
42International Hong Kong – Kaye Cheung2.857
42Supranational Poland – Kamila Świerc2.857
42Universe Indonesia – Frederika Alexis Cull2.857
42Universe Portugal – Sylvie Silva2.857
42Universe Vietnam – Hoàng Thùy 2.857
42World Mexico – Ashley Alvídrez2.857
42World South Africa – Sasha-Lee Olivier2.857
42World Spain – María del Mar Aguilera2.857
42World Vietnam – Lương Thùy Linh2.857
53Earth Poland – Krystyna Sokołowska2.714
53International Philippines – Bea Patricia Magtanong2.714
53International Puerto Rico – Ivana Carolina Irizarry2.714
53Universe Croatia – Mia Rkman2.714
53Universe India – Vartika Singh2.714
53World Cook Islands – Tajiya Eikura Sahay2.714
53World England – Bhasha Mukherjee2.714
53Earth Chile – Fernanda Méndez Tapia2.571
53International Netherlands – Elize Joanne de Hong2.571
53International Venezuela – Melissa Jiménez2.571
53Supranational Colombia – Yaiselle Lucía Tous2.571
53Supranational Czech Republic – Hana Vágnerová2.571
53Supranational Indonesia – Jesica Fitriana2.571
53World Kenya – Maria Wavinya2.571
67Earth Japan – Yuka Itoku2.429
67International UK – Harriotte Lane2.429
67Supranational Dominican Republic – Yaliza Burgos2.429
67Supranational Iceland – Hugrún Birta Egilsdóttir2.429
67Supranational Philippines – Resham Ramirez Saeed2.429
67World Denmark – Natasja Kunde2.429
67World Moldova – Elizaveta Kuznitova2.429
67World Portugal – Inês Brusselmans2.429
67World Uganda – Oliver Nakakande2.429
67World Venezuela – Isabella Rodríguez2.429
67Earth Colombia – Yenny Carrillo2.286
67Earth Guyana – Faydeha King2.286
67Earth Netherlands – Nikki Prein2.286
67Earth New Zealand – Tashan Kapene2.286
67Earth Spain – Sonia Hernández Romeo2.286
67Supranational Brazil – Fernanda Souza (IOSWT)2.286
67Supranational Ireland – Jessica VanGaalen2.286
67Supranational Netherlands – Nathalie Yasmin Mogbelzada2.286
67Supranational Puerto Rico – Shaleyka Vélez2.286
67Supranational Vietnam – Nguyễn Thị Ngọc Châu2.286
67Universe Argentina – Mariana Varela (IOSWT)2.286
67Universe Nigeria – Olutosin Araromi2.286
67Universe USA – Cheslie Kryst2.286
67World Guyana – Joylyn Conway2.286
67World Mongolia – Tsevelmaa Mandakh2.286
67World Poland – Milena Sadowska2.286
67World Trinidad and Tobago – Tya Janè Ramey2.286
67World Tunisia – Sabrine Mansour2.286
95Earth Nigeria – Modupe Susan Garland2.143
95Earth Philippines – Janelle Tee2.143
95Earth Thailand – Teeyapar Sretsirisuvarna2.143
95Supranational Mexico – Dariana Urista2.143
95Supranational Trinidad & Tobago – Yia-Loren Gomez2.143
95Universe Dominican Republic – Clauvid Dály2.143
95Universe Venezuela – Thalía Olvino2.143
95World British Virgin Islands – Rikkiya Brathwaite2.143
95World Indonesia – Princess Megonondo2.143
95World Puerto Rico – Daniella Rodríguez2.143
105Earth England – Stephanie Wyatt2.000
105Earth Guam – Cydney Shey Folsom2.000
105Supranational Argentina – Avril Marco2.000
105Supranational Panama – Krysthelle Barretto2.000
105Supranational USA – Regina Gray2.000
105World Hong Kong – Lila Lam2.000
105World Nepal – Anushka Shrestha2.000
105World Paraguay – Araceli Bobadilla2.000
105World Ukraine – Marharyta Pasha2.000
114Supranational Guatemala – Andrea Radford1.857
114Supranational New Zealand – Eva Louise Wilson1.857
114World Antigua and Barbuda – Taqiyyah Francis1.857
114World Malaysia – Alexis SueAnn Seow1.857
114World New Zealand – Lucy Brock1.857
114World USA – Emmy Cuvelier1.857
121Supranational Singapore – Naomi Huth1.714
121World Australia – Sarah Marschke1.714
121World China – Li Peishan1.714
121World Wales – Gabriella Jukes1.714
121World Scotland – Keryn Matthew1.571
121World Thailand – Narintorn Chadapattarawalrachoat1.571

* IOSWT: “If Only She Were There” is an honorary title given by Missosology to a Big5 candidate who in our opinion deserves to be in the semifinals of her respective pageant but failed to make it.

The preliminary judges

For the first round of judging (quarter-finals), Missosology admins and correspondents took the task of selecting the best among the best of 2019 pageants:

Ric Galvez – Founder and president of Missosology.Org. He also regularly writes analyses for Missosology covering the political aspects of beauty pageants.

Drew Francisco – The graphics editor of Missosology.Org and lead editor for Missosology Philippines and Male Pageants. He has covered a number of national and international pageants for Missosology including Miss Earth, Mister International, Manhunt International, Mister Global, Man of the World, Miss Tourism, and Mister Universal Ambassador.

Bong Tan – Missosology.Org’s indefatigable chief photographer and lead editor for Miss World. He has covered a number of national and international pageants, including Miss Earth since 2009, Miss World 2015 in China and 2019 in London, Miss Supranational 2016, 2017 and 2019 editions in Poland, Miss International 2018 in Japan, and Miss Universe 2016 (Philippines) and 2018 editions (Thailand).

Shota Ise – One of the correspondents of the Missosology Japan section, who has been covering the Miss International pageant since 2013. He also covered Miss World 2018 in Sanya, China.

Ameer Gamama – He is one of Missosology’s resident correspondents and experts who has covered Misters of Filipinas, Mister International, Man of the World, Manhunt International, Miss Earth, Miss Eco Teen International, and Miss Intercontinental.

Mario Angelo Bergantinos – He is Missosology’s social media director. He has covered a number of international pageants including Miss Earth, Miss Intercontinental and Face of Beauty International.