TIMELESS BEAUTY 2014: Meet the Top 25

15
6227

TIMELESS BEAUTY 2014 TOP 25

Five distinguished and reputable pageant experts of Missosology, who came from different regions of the globe had managed to trim down our Timeless Beauty list into a strong group of 25 semifinalists.

Island Girl, who is from France is known for her great contribution as one of the graphic artists of Missosology.  A regular participant at the Prediction Game, she is a reliable predictionist and analyst of beauty and pageant politics.  Unbreakable is our Arab-Israeli pageant expert and ambassador, who is very active in pageant discussions as he is always up to date with the latest news from the Middle East and the Mediterranean region.  Dede from Egypt is an expert in accurately predicting the outcome of national and international pageants. Santi-mendber, our Mexican pageant expert has a sharp eye for beauty wherein his opinion about the latest in Latin American pageant scene is always being sought of in the Missosology forum.  And finally, Herbert Brasil, who is also a former Mister Missosology winner, is one of the highly respected pageant predictionist and expert whose opinion is highly esteemed in the forum.

The Top 25 will again be judged by a distinguished panel of experts, where the ultimate winner will be declared.   The winner of Timeless Beauty for the pageant year 2014 will receive a plaque from Missosology.

RANKCONTESTANTAVERAGEIsland Girl (France)Unbreakable (Israel)dede (Egypt)santi_mendber (Mexico)Herbert (Brazil)
1Paulina Vega (Colombia Universe)9.4049.9359.259.59.08759.2475
2Desirée Cordero (Spain Universe)9.389.6259.8759.159.68.65
3Diana Harkusha (Ukraine Universe)9.3729.618.3759.3759.63759.8625
4Rolene Strauss (South Africa World)9.359.087599.659.63759.375
5Valentina Ferrer (Argentina Universe)9.0829.13757.759.39.49.825
6Nia Sanchez (USA Universe)8.9459.33758.3758.99.06259.05
7Edina Kulcsár (Hungary World)8.7838.852587.659.51259.9
8Punika Kulsoontornrut (Thailand International)8.7368.762578.4759.459.995
9Daniela Álvarez (Mexico World)8.738.26258.57.7759.58759.525
10Kaci Fennell (Jamaica Universe)8.7189.36257.8758.2259.258.875
11Noyonita Lodh (India Universe)8.6928.32588.959.48758.7
12Nonthawan Thongleng (Thailand World)8.6929.27.757.1259.38759.85
13Yasmin Verheijen (Netherlands Universe)8.6028.4258.7599.08757.75
14Josselyn Garciglia (Mexico Universe)8.3828.368.2579.4758.825
15Vianey Vázquez (Mexico International)8.2658.7558.3759.39.9
16Migbelis Castellanos (Venezuela Universe)8.268.358.1258.97596.85
17Melissa Gurgel (Universe Brazil)8.2328.362578.0259.1258.65
18Zuleika Suárez (Colombia International)8.2288.654.59.259.18759.55
19Valerie Weigmann (Philippines World)8.218.1757.58.3259.37.75
20Zaira Bas (Spain Earth)8.18267.598.56259.85
21Jamie Herrell (Philippines Earth)8.157.556.58.7259.58.475
22Koyal Rana (India World)8.1428.16257.7599.4256.375
23Flora Coquerel (France World)8.098.31257.6256.359.18758.975
24Anastasia Kostenko (Russia World)8.0858.38757.256.8759.51258.4
25Camille Cerf (France Universe)8.0758.33758.1257.859.11256.95
26Valentina Bonariva8.0376.38756.759.19.01258.935
27Dhío Moreno7.9787.32577.3758.78759.4
28Victoria Tooby7.949.412548.059.08759.15
29Mary Jean Lastimosa7.9187.5756.6257.7259.06258.6
30Valerie Hernández7.917.712579.0758.91256.85
31Courtney Thorpe7.867.46256.258.4259.13758.025
32Elvira Devinamira7.8257.5577.259.3757.95
33Rafieya Husain7.7856.987576.359.26259.325
34Maira Alexandra Rodríguez7.7787.16256.257.159.2259.1
35Tegan Martin7.6356.81257.258.7758.96256.375
36Sendy Caceres7.6326.54.258.29.31259.9
37Tatjana Maul7.6188.3755.56.89.18758.225
38Josefina José Herrero7.5256.83754.758.1259.23758.675
39Dária Fabrici7.5056.83753.758.1259.28759.525
40Ellie McKeating7.4426.31254.258.258.8759.525
41Sarah Jane Waddell7.3686.9254.58.29.36257.85
42Sasi Sintawee7.3225.87558.059.01258.675
43Maria Sastrayu7.3027.84.756.0259.18758.75
44Tugsuu Idersaikhan7.22254.758.1258.68759.55
45Julia Gama7.1657.38755.2579.18757
46Carina Tyrrell7.0986.96256.257.058.4756.75
47Anastasia Trusova7.0727.4253.756.1259.18.9625
48Romy McCahill7.0625.14.258.39.36258.3
49Ruqqayah Boyer7.0024.9754.57.859.2258.4625
50Krista Haapalainen6.975.162557.7758.73758.175
51Hereata Ellard6.8487.64.256.9758.91256.5
52Cartier Zagorski6.8385.28755.257.7258.6257.3
53Sumin Shin6.7155.14.258.4259.3256.475
54Andrea Forfori6.6856.2754.257.4258.4757
55Elizabeth Safrit6.5725.68754.57.158.37.225
56Milla Romppanen6.5685.41254.255.859.158.175
57Letícia Silva6.544.54.56.9758.38.425
58Yareli Carillo6.5085.255.257.9758.81255.25
59Nguyễn Thị Loan6.4924.754.256.358.76258.35
60Andrea Neu6.4655.6754.757.6758.4755.75
61Deise Benício6.4457.63.256.459.055.875
62Alejandra Villafañe6.4195.974.256.1758.77
63Olivia Asplund6.3955.28754.257.8258.86255.75
64Du Yang6.3856.43.57.38.4756.25
65Elfin Pertiwi Rappa6.3626.5254.256.9258.11256
66Idah Nguma6.3354.254.57.1258.9256.875
67Awien Kuanyin-Agoth6.1584.954.256.558.43756.6
68Aileen Bernal6.145.945.59.0256.275
69Nadia Ntanu5.784.4254.568.4755.5
70Nancy Magdy5.54556.256.6258.351.5
71Dewi Liana Seriestha5.0154.17546.1758.2252.5

Paulina VegaDesirée CorderoDiana HarkushaRolene StraussValentina FerrerNia SanchezEdina KulcsárPunika KulsoontornrutDaniela ÁlvarezKaci FennellNoyonita LodhNonthawan Thongleng Yasmin VerheijenJosselyn GarcigliaVianey VázquezMigbelis CastellanosMelissa GurgelZuleika SuárezValerie WeigmannZaira BasJamie HerrellKoyal RanaFlora CoquerelAnastasia KostenkoCamille Cerf

 

15 COMMENTS

  1. Colombia Universe is overrated. Her score is way too high in my honest opinion. There is nothing timeless about her look. I hope the next set of judges do better.

    • blah blah blah Shut the fuck up yo whore, Paulina is the timeless beauty of the last year. She’s breathtaking. She has such a natural beauty and an overwhelming body, dear god.

  2. It is impossible for judges and most are wrong, Paulina, Miss Colombia Universe, MISS UNIVERSE 2014, is a great candidate, beautiful, beautiful, elegant, classy ….. We find excellent qualification and is overrated because she is exquisite and the judges saw it .. .

    • Why is it impossible for judges to be wrong? Are they God? Of course they can be wrong its super ;subjective: Aesthtics… Beauty etc……. It seesm Fernando like a lot of people you mix up Nationalism with conclusion, and have no objectivity

  3. Rolene Strauss is far more timeless in beauty than Paulina Vega. Paulina is overrated. Mexico’s Vianey Vasquez even tops her.

    • Paulina has that unpleasant bitchy look, the stuff a villainess is made of in Mexican telenovelas. Sorry, she’s nothing timeless about her.

  4. Whoever says Paulina is Overrated can go to the hell, suck my pussy you bastards. What It makes me laugh the most is the fact that those people who say that are mostly other latins like Mexicans (Wtf, they suck) and Venezuelan (Plastic maids). if you see the scores, a MEXICAN was the one who rated with the lowest score of all the judges to Miss Colombia. STUPID LATINS who think that A GIRL WITH BLUE OR GRAY EYES are superior than a natural face with dark or brown eyes.

    • Oh Kath How uneducated are you……………..and how generically vulgar too… Try reading a book or Looking at a Dictonary to see how Timless is defined…..

    • Oh Kath How uneducated are you……………..and how generically
      vulgar too… Try reading a book or Looking at a Dictonary to see how
      “Timeless” is defined…..

  5. If we are defining Timeless Then Miss SA Miss World Rolene Strauss is the clear winner Her beauty belongs to any Era…. Miss Columbia Miss Universe looks Generic, and is of an Era.. That is the opposite Of Timeless.. Desirée Cordero (Spain Universe) is the only placement I agree with, she is equally timeless but lack the inner light of Rolene.. I’ place Miss Univers below at least two other candidates listed too.. Very strange too that the comments here defending Miss Universe, when someoen disgreees with them are incredible vulgar and bitchy… So perhaps thoses lowering themselves to such a dialogue, reflect a more generic idea of Timeless… and have no idea how to qualify Tiimeless..

  6. If we are defining Timeless Then Miss SA Miss World Rolene Strauss is
    the clear winner Her beauty belongs to any Era…. Miss Columbia Miss
    Universe looks Generic, and is of an Era.. That is the opposite Of
    Timeless.. Desirée Cordero (Spain Universe) is the only placement I
    agree with, she is equally timeless but lack the inner light of Rolene..
    I’ place Miss Univers below at least two other candidates listed too..
    Very strange too that the comments here defending Miss Universe, when
    someone disagrees with them are incredible vulgar and bitchy… So
    perhaps thoses lowering themselves to such a dialogue, reflect a more
    generic idea of Timeless… and have no idea how to qualify Tiimeless..in the first place!

  7. No Way !!! Paulina for the Timeless Beauty prize ! I think she deserves the 1st place ! And don’t say she doesn’t have brains because she didn’t compete at Miss World , this is so stupid and ridicilous ! Paulina was borned to be a Queen, we saw her when she was young. Goddess, Divine, Beautiful, Confident !! But I love Rolene too, she deserves too the prize but I support Paulina since she was crowned Senorita Colombia so why changing ? Go Paulina <3 And also, I love the current TOP 5, Désirée deserves too the prize !

  8. Paulina all the way she is natural, beautiful, confident and the most important think a great human being, with values, she deserve all the titles.

LEAVE A REPLY